This website is owned 和 operated by the International Air Transport Association (“95299九五至尊”).
95299九五至尊是一个加拿大实体, 总部设在蒙特利尔, located at 800 rue du Square-Victoria, QC H4Z 1 m1.
This policy aims at explaining in a simple 和 clear way how 95299九五至尊 processes the personal information that 你 provide by using, 访问, registering or any other action 你 can have on this website, in accordance with any applicable privacy laws including the European Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) 和 Canadian privacy laws (“PIPEDA”).

95299九五至尊 is committed to respect 和 protect 你r privacy to the greatest extent possible. 95299九五至尊 uses 你r personal information to underst和 better your needs 和 interests 和 to provide you with the best services.

1. 范围

本私隐政策适用于:

  • All 95299九五至尊 owned websites 和 domains, 和 our wholly owned subsidiaries ("95299九五至尊 websites.")
  • 95299九五至尊客户门户

2. 个人资料类别

Personal information is any information that enables 你r direct or indirect identification: name, 姓, email address (personal or business), 电话号码, IP地址, 详细联系方式, billing 和 transaction information, 信用卡信息, 等.

95299九五至尊 only requests personal information which is considered strictly necessary for the purposes set out below.

Credit card information is used only for payment processing 和 fraud prevention.
95299九五至尊 does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 和 95299九五至尊 does not target its websites to children under 13.

3. 目的

你 can have access to the main features of our website without any identification required. That means our website is structured so that 你 can visit 95299九五至尊 on the web without the need to disclose any personal information.
95299九五至尊 requests personal information for the purposes listed below:

  • When 你 contact our Customer Service Centers, based in Beijing, Singapore 和 Madrid
  • When 你 subscribe to marketing or support materials 和 communications
  • When 你 register to receive some of 95299九五至尊 products
  • When 你 apply for a job or internship online
  • 与您沟通
  • To complete a transaction or order of products or services
  • To enable 你 to participate to one of 95299九五至尊’s surveys
  • 使95299九五至尊网站个性化

Each time 95299九五至尊 collects 你r personal information, 你 will be informed of the purpose, the categories of information m和atory or optional to achieve that specific purpose 和 who those information might be transferred to in order to achieve that specific purpose.

4. Why 95299九五至尊 is allowed to request 你r personal information?

  • 你 might have given 95299九五至尊 你r consent to the collection 和 use of 你r personal information for a specific purpose.
  • 95299九五至尊 might consider it necessary to perform a service or offer a good.
  • It might be 95299九五至尊’s legitimate interest as a Trade Association, balanced with the respect of 你r fundamental rights, to collect some of 你r personal information in order to provide 你 a better service 和 underst和 better 你r needs 和 interests.

5. Sharing of personal information within 95299九五至尊

In order to offer 你 a more consistent 和 personalized experience in 你r interactions with 95299九五至尊, information collected through one 95299九五至尊 service may be combined with information obtained through other 95299九五至尊 services in accordance with 你r specifications.

95299九五至尊是一个全球性组织, 与法律实体, 业务流程, 管理结构, 和 technical systems that cross borders. Our privacy practices are designed to provide protection for 你r personal information, 全世界. 95299九五至尊 may share 你r personal information within 95299九五至尊 和 transfer it to countries in the world where 95299九五至尊 does business.

Where those countries do not provide an adequate level of protection of 你r personal information, 95299九五至尊 will adopt appropriate safeguards to ensure 你r personal data are processed in accordance with the highest st和ards of protection.

6. Sharing of personal information with third-parties

95299九五至尊不卖, lease or rent 你r personal information to any third party, unless 95299九五至尊 expressly requests 你r prior consent to do so.

95299九五至尊 shares customer information with companies working on 95299九五至尊’s behalf. 95299九五至尊 will take the appropriate measures to ensure those sub-contractors will ensure a high level of protection of 你r personal information.

95299九五至尊 will not share personal information with any other third parties without 你r permission, 除非:

i. Respond to duly authorized information requests of governmental authorities
ii. Comply with any law, regulation, subpoena, or court order
3. Help prevent fraud or to enforce or protect the rights 和 properties of 95299九五至尊 or its subsidiaries
iv. To protect the personal safety of 95299九五至尊 employees 和 third parties on 95299九五至尊 property

可能会出现以下情况, whether for strategic or other business reasons, 95299九五至尊决定出售, 买, merge or otherwise reorganize businesses in some countries. Such a transaction may involve the disclosure of personal information to prospective or actual purchasers, 或者从卖家那里接收. This will be done in accordance with any applicable privacy requirements 和 subject to 你r information 和 consent where appropriate.

7. 链接到非95299九五至尊网站

The 95299九五至尊 websites may provide links to third-party companies’ websites for 你r convenience 和 information. 95299九五至尊并不控制这些站点. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites. We encourage 你 to review the 隐私政策 of any company before submitting 你r personal information.

Some third-party companies may choose to share their personal data with 95299九五至尊; that sharing is governed by that third-party company's 隐私政策.

8. 使用跟踪技术

Our website uses cookies to enhance 和/or simplify your experience. 请阅读我们的 饼干的政策 for more information on the different types of cookies, their purposes 和 information on your browser settings if you wish to deactivate them.

9. 电话录音

All the phone calls 和/or conferences established between you 和 95299九五至尊 in the course of providing 95299九五至尊’s customer services will be recorded to improve your customer satisfaction 和 enhance the quality of the service we provide. 如果你不想被录音的话, you always have the possibility to log your query directly online on the 客户门户网站

10. 电子通信

你 have the full control over the e-communications 你 receive from 95299九五至尊. 你 can set up 你r preferences in 你r privacy preferences or by emailing privacy@95299九五至尊.org.

你 can always opt-out, for free 和 at any time, from any communication. 请写信至 privacy@95299九五至尊.org 万一有困难.

11. Access to 和 accuracy of 你r information

95299九五至尊 strives to keep 你r personal information accurate.

95299九五至尊 has implemented technology, management processes 和 policies to maintain your data’s accuracy. 在你的请求, with certain limited exceptions as provided in the applicable laws, 95299九五至尊 will provide 你 with access to 你r information, online access 和 freedom to change, 删除, 和 modify 你r personal information.

12. 安全

To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, 保持数据准确性, 和 to ensure the appropriate use of the information, 95299九五至尊 has in place appropriate physical 和 managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect.

To protect 你r privacy 和 security, 95299九五至尊 will also take reasonable steps to verify 你r identity, 例如密码和用户ID, before granting 你 access to 你r data. Certain areas of 95299九五至尊’s websites may limit access to specific individuals through the use of passwords 和 other personal identifiers.

95299九五至尊 uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption when collecting or transferring sensitive data such as 信用卡信息. SSL encryption is designed to make the information unreadable by anyone but us.

This security measure is working when 你 see either the symbol of an unbroken key or closed lock (depending on 你r browser) on the bottom of 你r browser window.

If any user of this website suspects 95299九五至尊 has h和led its personal information in a manner that does not comply with this 隐私政策, 请与我们联络 privacy@95299九五至尊.org.

13. 95299九五至尊

95299九五至尊重视你的意见. 如果你有任何意见, 问题, concerns or complaints about our 隐私政策 和 our practices please email us at privacy@95299九五至尊.org 或写信给我们:

International Air Transport Association
丙氨酸. 法律服务/私隐主任
邮政信箱416
1215日内瓦第15机场
瑞士

We do take your 问题 seriously 和 each request will be promptly investigated.